Updated Listings



Discovery Program Schedule for the Week of October 25 - 31, 2020


Sunday, October 25

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Seasons on the Fly: Nomadic Waters -- Amazon River
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Tomorrow s World Today
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    The Elite Fishing League: Qualifying Round 2 Waterloo Rods Round-Up
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    AnglersChannel Bass Wrap Up Show
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Ocean Legacy, Presented By Yellowfin: Key West Variety
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Out Da Bayou: Gulf Coast Swordfish Excursion
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Gold Rush: The Perfect Storm
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Haul
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Tangled in the Tide
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Dangerous Waters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Preserving the Old Ways
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fall Scramble
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Legacies Live On
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Chasing Caribou
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Alaska: Ten Years on the Homestead
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Alaska: Ten Years on the Homestead
8:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Whole New Frontier
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Father-Son Ingenuity
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch: Raney Days Are A-Comin
12:00 AM  to 2:01 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Whole New Frontier
2:01 AM  to 3:01 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Spring Delicacy
3:01 AM  to 4:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch: Raney Days Are A-Comin
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Fast N  Loud: Apache; Road to Chopper Live - Part 1
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Fast N  Loud: Apache; Road to Chopper Live - Part 2

Monday, October 26

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Fast N  Loud: Bad Ass Bronco Part 1
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Fast N  Loud: Bad Ass Bronco Part 2
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Fast N  Loud: Stung by a  67 Corvette Stingray
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Fast N  Loud: Trials of a T-Bird
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Fast N  Loud: Ferocious Ford and Fast Ferrari
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Fast N  Loud: No Bull Bonneville
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Fast N  Loud: Dodge Hodge Podge Part 1;  65 Mustang
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Fast N  Loud: Dodge Hodge Podge Part 2; Oldsmobile Delta 88
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Fast N  Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 1; Dead Head Bus
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Fast N  Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 2; 1917 REO
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Fast N  Loud: Dale Jr. s Sick Nomad
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Fastest in America: Black Sheep vs. Virginia Grudge Night
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Fastest in America: Black Sheep vs. Virginia Pt. 1
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Fastest in America: Black Sheep vs. Virginia Pt. 2
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Fastest in America: Texas vs. Cali
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Fastest in America: Black Sheep vs. Virginia Grudge Night
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Fastest in America: Texas vs. Cali
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Fastest in America: Black Sheep vs. Virginia Grudge Night
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Dual Survival: Eat or Be Eaten
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Dual Survival: Scorched Earth

Tuesday, October 27

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Dual Survival: On Thin Ice
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Dual Survival: High and Dry
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Dual Survival: Cuban Crisis
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dual Survival: Road to Nowhere
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Dual Survival: Up the River
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Dual Survival: Hippo Island
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Thrill of the Hunt
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Collision Course
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: High and Dry
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Whole New Frontier
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Whole New Frontier
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch: Living on the Edge
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch: One if by River, Two if by Air
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Surviving the Wild: Raney Days Are A-Comin
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch: Do or Die
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Arkansas Mountain Treehouse
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Edge of Maine
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Tiny Forest Cottage
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch: Do or Die
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Arkansas Mountain Treehouse
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Montana Mountaintop
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Windy Mountain
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    How Booze Built America: America s Revolution
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    How Booze Built America: Westward, Ho!

Wednesday, October 28

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    How Booze Built America: To the Moon!
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Mountain Brandy
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Moonshiners: Master Distiller: American Whiskey
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Moonshine of Mexico
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Rum Conundrum
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Mark vs. Digger vs. Tim
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Moonshiners: A Shiner s Last Stand
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Moonshiners: Prophecy Fulfilled
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Moonshiners: Tickle Goes Rogue
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Moonshiners: Troubled Waters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Moonshiners: Adios, Mr. Still
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Moonshiners: Moonshine Treasure Hunt
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Moonshiners: Hat in Hand
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Moonshiners: Last Shiner Standing
8:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Gold Rush: The Perfect Storm
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Gold Rush: The Legend of Porcupine Creek
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Gold Rush: The Rise of Rick Ness
12:00 AM  to 2:01 AM    Gold Rush: A New Rush Begins
2:01 AM  to 3:01 AM    Gold Rush: The Nugget Hunter
3:01 AM  to 4:00 AM    Gold Rush: Busted and Bushfixed
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Lost Lincoln

Thursday, October 29

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Caught By Surprise
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Tempers Are Rising
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Chasing a Dead Man
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Suspicious Encounters
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Noah s Animal Ark
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Where There s Water There s a Way
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Life in the Extreme
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Rumble in the Bush
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Range Ridin
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Bush Below Zero
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Water to Ice
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: A Bottle for Your Thoughts
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: The Land Giveths and Takeths
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Back to the Future
8:00 PM  to 8:35 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Every Last One
8:35 PM  to 10:35 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Whole New Frontier
10:35 PM  to 11:51 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Kilcher Quarantine
11:35 PM  to 12:00 AM    Legendary Locations: Fire of the Gods
12:00 AM  to 12:35 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Every Last One
12:35 AM  to 2:35 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Whole New Frontier
2:35 AM  to 3:35 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Havoc
3:35 AM  to 4:00 AM    Legendary Locations: Fire of the Gods
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: McKinley, We Have A Problem
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: Sacrifice & Sabotage

Friday, October 30

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: Landslide
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: The Widow Maker
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: Gold Strike
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: The Bears and the Bees
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: Ozark Mountain Misery
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Winter s Fury
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Nevada Thirst
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch: Living on the Edge
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch: One if by River, Two if by Air
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch: Raney Days Are A-Comin
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch: Do or Die
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Gold Rush: The Legend of Porcupine Creek
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Gold Rush: The Perfect Storm
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Gold Rush: Pay Dirt
8:00 PM  to 11:08 PM    Gold Rush
11:08 PM  to 12:00 AM    Gold Rush: The Legend of Dozer Dave
12:00 AM  to 3:08 AM    Gold Rush
3:08 AM  to 4:00 AM    Gold Rush: The Legend of Dozer Dave
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Everest s Greatest Mystery

Saturday, October 31

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Bermuda Triangle: New Evidence
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Major League Fishing: 2020 World Championship - Elimination Round Group B
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Fastest in America: Texas vs. Cali Pt. 1
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Fastest in America: Texas vs. Cali Pt. 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Fastest in America: Texas vs. Cali Grudge Night
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Extraterrestrials: Close Encounters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Extraterrestrials: Ancient Visitors
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Extraterrestrials: UFOs Over England
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Extraterrestrials: Roswell Revealed
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Expedition X: Lake of the Dead
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Expedition X: The Amazon s Cursed Ruins
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Expedition X: Mt. Adams  UFO Encounter
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Expedition X: Mystery in Mammoth Cave
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Expedition X: Mothman Phenomenon
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Expedition X: Cambodia s Jungle Monster
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Expedition X: Terror on Doll Island
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Hunting Vampires
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Expedition X: The Amazon s Cursed Ruins
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Expedition X
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Expedition X
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Expedition X: Mt. Adams  UFO Encounter
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Ghost Ship of the Great Lakes
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    The Loch Ness Monster Revealed
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Man-Eating Python