Updated Listings

Check out the Matt Roush’s Worth Watching feature: ‘Celebrity Jeopardy,’ Time Jump for ‘Dragon,’ ‘Simpsons’ and Fox Toons, Global Citizen Festival on our site, www.tvinsider.com, providing you with even more TV coverage.


Discovery Program Schedule for the Week of September 25 - October 1, 2022

Sunday, September 25

6:00 AM to 6:30 AM     Seasons on the Fly: Deschutes River Salmon Fly and Steelhead
6:30 AM to 7:00 AM     Tomorrow’s World Today
7:00 AM to 7:30 AM     Auction Kings: Ms. Pac-Man Arcade Game; Military Short Sword
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM     Adventure Cities: Poznan and Juneau
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM     Auction Kings: Eric Clapton Replica Guitar; 1952 Andy Pafko Baseball Card
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM     Ocean Legacy: Old Town Reunion
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: Graveyard of Gear
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: The Viking Returns: Kings vs. Trolls
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Building Off the Grid: Glacier River Cabin
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Spearfish Canyon
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Building Off the Grid: Alaskan Glacier
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Building Off the Grid: Colorado Mountain Lodge
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: A Worm Delight
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Tiny Predators
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Bloodthirsty
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Infestation
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Roasted Grubs
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Tree Spider
9:00 PM to 10:02 PM    Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: What Crawls in the Night
10:02 PM to 11:02 PM   Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Bug Repellent
11:02 PM to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Africanize Bees
12:00 AM to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Botfly Bite
1:00 AM to 2:02 AM     Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: What Crawls in the Night
2:02 AM to 3:02 AM     Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Bug Repellent
3:02 AM to 4:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Africanize Bees
4:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Texas Car Wars: Let the Rivalries Begin
5:00 AM to 6:00 AM     Texas Car Wars: Flip or Flop

Monday, September 26

6:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Street Outlaws: America’s List: Five Alive
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Blueberry Connoisseur
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Animal Relocator
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Bug Detective
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Lightning Rod Installer
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Horse Tester
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Tales From the Explorers Club: Polar Extremes
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Tales From the Explorers Club: Highest Highs, Lowest Lows
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Tales From the Explorers Club: Wild Rides
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Tales From the Explorers Club: The Race to Space
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Asteroid Impact LIVE: DART Mission
8:00 PM to 12:00 AM    Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings: Watch Your Back
12:00 AM to 4:00 AM    Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings: Watch Your Back
4:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings: Texas’ Last Stand
5:00 AM to 6:00 AM     Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings: Callout Karma

Tuesday, September 27

6:00 AM to 7:00 AM     Abandoned: Expedition Shipwreck: Last Days of the Battleship
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Abandoned: Expedition Shipwreck: Nuclear Wrecks
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Abandoned: Expedition Shipwreck: Danger Ahead
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Weve Got an Emergency Situation
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Alone in Alaska
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Wheels Up: Armed and Airborne
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Repo Roulette
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Airplane Repo: No Rescue Repo
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Undercover and Out of Time
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Wheels Up: Mid-Air Collision
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: The Viking Returns: Homeland
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: The Viking Returns: Kings vs. Trolls
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Graveyard of Gear
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Sub-Zero Scramble
8:00 PM to 10:08 PM    Deadliest Catch: Port of Last Resort
10:08 PM to 11:08 PM   Deadliest Catch: Life on the Line
11:08 PM to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Coast Guard Heroes
12:00 AM to 2:08 AM    Deadliest Catch: Port of Last Resort
2:08 AM to 3:08 AM     Deadliest Catch: Life on the Line
3:08 AM to 4:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Coast Guard Heroes
4:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Dino Hunters: Doubling Down on Dinos
5:00 AM to 6:00 AM     Dino Hunters: Duckbill Buffet

Wednesday, September 28

6:00 AM to 7:00 AM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: Hollywood vs. Nazis
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: Chinese Nuclear Box
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: Russian Mafia Resort
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Hitler’s Nightmare Palace
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Mysteries of the Abandoned: Ruins of Disaster Park
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Mysteries of the Abandoned: Florida Death Fortress
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Mysteries of the Deep: The Bermuda Triangle Conspiracy
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Mysteries of the Deep: The Loch Ness Conspiracy
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Mysteries of the Deep: NASA’s Lost Treasure
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Mysteries of the Deep: Bermuda Triangle Doomsday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Gold Rush of the Atlantic
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: The Search For Florida’s Lost Pirate
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Cloning The Woolly Mammoth
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Journey To The Ice Age
8:00 PM to 9:01 PM     Tales From the Explorers Club: Monsters and Myths
9:01 PM to 10:03 PM    Mysteries of the Deep: Mystery of the Sub Destroyer
10:03 PM to 11:03 PM   Mysteries of the Deep: Mummy on the Ghost Ship
11:03 PM to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Curse of the Golden Bell
12:00 AM to 1:01 AM    Tales From the Explorers Club: Monsters and Myths
1:01 AM to 2:03 AM     Mysteries of the Deep: Mystery of the Sub Destroyer
2:03 AM to 3:03 AM     Mysteries of the Deep: Mummy on the Ghost Ship
3:03 AM to 4:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: Curse of the Golden Bell
4:01 AM to 6:00 AM     Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings: Team Attacks: Eyes on the Prize

Thursday, September 29

6:00 AM to 7:00 AM     Flying Wild Alaska: Meet the Twetos
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Flying Wild Alaska: Life or Death
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Flying Wild Alaska: Indian Summer
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Noahs Animal Ark
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Where There’s Water There’s a Way
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Life in the Extreme
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Rumble in the Bush
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Range Ridin’
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Bush Below Zero
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Water to Ice
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Lone Star Law: Small Town Troubles
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Lone Star Law: Rattled
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Lone Star Law: Bullets and Lies
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Lone Star Law: Drug Run River
8:00 PM to 9:02 PM     Lone Star Law: Held at Gunpoint
9:02 PM to 10:02 PM    Lone Star Law: Old Warrants Die Hard
10:02 PM to 11:01 PM   Lone Star Law: Lying Dogs
11:01 PM to 12:00 AM   Lone Star Law: Sparks Flying
12:00 AM to 1:02 AM    Lone Star Law: Held at Gunpoint
1:02 AM to 2:02 AM     Lone Star Law: Passing the Torch
2:02 AM to 3:01 AM     Lone Star Law: Confronting the Captain
3:01 AM to 4:00 AM     Lone Star Law: Sparks Flying
4:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Gold Rush: Risky Business
5:00 AM to 6:00 AM     Gold Rush: Fortune Favors the Bold

Friday, September 30

6:00 AM to 7:00 AM     Gold Rush: Balls on the Table
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Gold Rush: Little Eldorado
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Gold Rush: The Secret Pay Layer
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: The $4 Million Question
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Bonus Gold
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Gold Rush: Rebirth of Monster Red
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Gold Rush: Gold at Last
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Gold Rush: The Alliance
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Gold Rush: Whatever It Takes
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Gold Rush
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Gold Rush
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Gold Rush
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Gold Rush
8:00 PM to 10:02 PM    Gold Rush
10:02 PM to 10:07 PM   Gold Rush: Coming Clean
10:07 PM to 11:02 PM   Gold Rush: Coming Clean
11:02 PM to 11:07 PM   Gold Rush
11:07 PM to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Klondike Kingpins
12:00 AM to 3:07 AM    Gold Rush
3:07 AM to 4:00 AM     Gold Rush: Klondike Kingpins
4:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine: The Longest Prospect
5:00 AM to 5:30 AM     Adventure Cities: Poznan and Juneau
5:30 AM to 6:00 AM     Auction Kings: Antique Doctor’s Buggy; Cleopatra Folio

Saturday, October 1

6:00 AM to 6:30 AM     Live to Farm: Workin’ Dirt
6:30 AM to 7:00 AM     Auction Kings: Chastity Belts; Georgia Land Deed
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Major League Fishing: Bass Pro Tour: 2022 Stage Three Knockout Round - Smith Lake
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: Life or Death in Michigan
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Quake on the Forty
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Troubled Water
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Hog Heaven & Homestead Hell
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Homestead Rescue: Burned Out
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Homestead Rescue: Smoky Mountain Fury
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Homestead Rescue: Volcano’s Edge
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp: Part 2
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: The Lost World
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Eye of the Storm
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Haunted and Hungry
9:00 PM to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Breaking the Curse
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Next Gen Survival
11:00 PM to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Fallen Farmer
12:00 AM to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: 21 Miles, 21 Days
1:00 AM to 2:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Naked and Ghosted
2:00 AM to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Amazoned Out
3:00 AM to 4:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Fallen Farmer
4:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Graveyard of Gear
5:00 AM to 5:30 AM     Auction Kings: Skee-Ball; Antique Fishing Gear
5:30 AM to 6:00 AM     Costa Offshore World Championship Presented by Continental: Moving Day