Updated Listings

Check out the revamped Matt Roush’s Worth Watching feature:  Naomi Judd Tribute, Billboard Music Awards, ‘Time Traveler’s Wife,’ ‘Conversations with Friends,’ Season Finales on our site, www.tvinsider.com, providing you with even more TV coverage and improved functionality.


Discovery Program Schedule for the Week of May 15 - 21, 2022

Sunday, May 15

6:00 AM to 6:30 AM     Seasons on the Fly: Salmon on Restigouche River
6:30 AM to 7:00 AM     George Poveromo’s World of Saltwater Fishing: Catching by the Clock
7:00 AM to 7:30 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM     Into the Blue: Kings of the Kite
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM     Saltwater Experience: Richard Black Slam
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM     Sportsman’s Adventures: Naples
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM    Lost Cities of the Jungle
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Honeymoon From Hell
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Close Encounters
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Damned in Africa
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Bahama Drama
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: I’m In Big Trouble
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: Uncensored All-Stars: Amazon Pain Forest
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: Uncensored All-Stars: Amazon Pain Forest
8:00 PM to 10:02 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: In Your Face, Amazon!
10:02 PM to 11:02 PM   Naked and Afraid: Unhinged
11:02 PM to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
12:00 AM to 2:02 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: In Your Face, Amazon!
2:02 AM to 3:02 AM     Naked and Afraid: Thieves in the Night
3:02 AM to 4:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
4:00 AM to 6:00 AM     BattleBots: Ducks, Dragons, Killer Snakes - What a Zoo!

Monday, May 16

6:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Street Outlaws: America’s List: 25 Is the New 20
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Narrow Escape
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Get Rich or Die Flyin’
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Repo Rat Race
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Wheels Up: Armed and Airborne
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Spies in the Night
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Armed on Arrival
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Blood and Mud
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Bending the Rules
8:00 PM to 11:02 PM    Street Outlaws: America’s List: The Hit List
11:02 PM to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: $25K Daily Drivers Only
12:00 AM to 3:02 AM    Street Outlaws: America’s List: The Hit List
3:02 AM to 4:00 AM     Street Outlaws: $25K Daily Drivers Only
4:00 AM to 6:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Mega Cash Days: All About the Benjamins

Tuesday, May 17

6:00 AM to 7:00 AM     Engineering Catastrophes: Holes From Hell
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Engineering Catastrophes: Disaster in Vegas
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Engineering Catastrophes: Death Ray Skyscraper
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Engineering Catastrophes: Leaning Towers of Terror
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Engineering Catastrophes: Stadium Disaster
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Engineering Catastrophes: Peril at the Airport
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Engineering Catastrophes: Sins of Ghost Vegas
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Bloodline: Leaving Las Vegas
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Bloodline: Father Knows Best
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Long Live King Crab!
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Long Live King Crab!
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: No Sleep Till Rescue
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: One Hell of a Story to Tell
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Invasive Russian Reds
8:00 PM to 10:01 PM    Deadliest Catch: Depth Charge
10:01 PM to 11:01 PM   Deadliest Catch: Succession
11:01 PM to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Life on the Line
12:00 AM to 2:01 AM    Deadliest Catch: Depth Charge
2:01 AM to 3:01 AM     Deadliest Catch: Succession
3:01 AM to 4:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Life on the Line
4:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Gold Blooded
5:00 AM to 6:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Missing in Action

Wednesday, May 18

6:00 AM to 7:00 AM     Moonshiners: Whiskey Business: Southern Inheritance
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Moonshiners: Whiskey Business: Underwater Gin Joint
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Moonshiners: Whiskey Business: Less Law, More Whiskey
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Rum Conundrum
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Shot of Redemption
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Moonshiners: Master Distiller: World War of Whiskey
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Moonshiners: Master Distiller: American Whiskey
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Battle of the States
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Gin Craze
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Moonshiners: Master Distiller: George Washington Rye
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Clash of the Champions
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Backwoods Double Elimination
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Moonshiners: Master Distiller: Josh’s Lucky Bounce
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Boston’s Revolutionary Spirit
8:00 PM to 10:02 PM    Moonshiners: Rye Whiskey Rebellion
10:02 PM to 11:02 PM   Moonshiners: American Spirit: Elijah Craig’s Bourbon
11:02 PM to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: American Spirit: Franklin’s Lost Booze Recipe
12:00 AM to 2:02 AM    Moonshiners: Rye Whiskey Rebellion
2:02 AM to 3:02 AM     Moonshiners: American Spirit: Elijah Craig’s Bourbon
3:02 AM to 4:00 AM     Moonshiners: American Spirit: Franklin’s Lost Booze Recipe
4:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: A Tank, an Eagle and a Brat
5:00 AM to 6:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Brat vs. Eagle

Thursday, May 19

6:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Long Live King Crab!
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: No Sleep Till Rescue
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Samurai Sword of Power
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Curse of the Golden Bell
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: The Quest for King Arthur
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Blackbeard’s Hidden Gold
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Incan King’s Mummy
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Secrets of Shangri-La
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: The Sultan’s Heart
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: The Real Robin Hood
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: Kingdom of the Vanished
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: Journey to Outcast Island
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: Factory of Death
8:00 PM to 9:02 PM     Mysteries of the Abandoned
9:02 PM to 10:02 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: The Doom of El Dorado
10:02 PM to 11:02 PM   Mysteries of the Abandoned: The Devil’s Prison
11:02 PM to 12:00 AM   Mysteries of the Abandoned: Into the Murder Labyrinth
12:00 AM to 1:02 AM    Mysteries of the Abandoned
1:02 AM to 2:02 AM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: Ghosts of the Cursed Castle
2:02 AM to 3:02 AM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: Curse of Satan’s Catacombs
3:02 AM to 4:00 AM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: Into the Murder Labyrinth
4:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Bloodline: The Other Brother
5:00 AM to 6:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Bloodline: Treacherous Grounds

Friday, May 20

6:00 AM to 7:00 AM     Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine: Dozer Dave Returns
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine: Rookie Mistakes
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Gold Rush: Dave Turin’ Lost Mine: Paydirt Mystery
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine: Last Chance Cut
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Enter the Promised Land
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Winter’s Warning
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Gold Rush: X Marks the Spot
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Gold Rush: Million Dollar Gamble
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Gold Rush: Arizona Crush
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Gold Rush: The Curse of Lost Mine Gold
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Gold Rush: Shock and Ore
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Gold Rush: End Game
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Hoffman Family Gold: Hunting a Big Score
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Hoffman Family Gold: Pay Dirt: The Mother Lode
8:00 PM to 10:09 PM    Gold Rush
10:09 PM to 11:09 PM   Gold Rush: Freddy Dodge’s Mine Rescue: Legend of Freddy and Juan
11:09 PM to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Freddy Dodge’s Mine Rescue: The Gold Thief
12:00 AM to 2:09 AM    Gold Rush
2:09 AM to 3:09 AM     Gold Rush: Freddy Dodge’s Mine Rescue: Legend of Freddy and Juan
3:09 AM to 4:00 AM     Gold Rush: Freddy Dodge’s Mine Rescue: The Gold Thief
4:00 AM to 6:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: King Crab is Dead

Saturday, May 21

6:00 AM to 6:30 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM to 7:00 AM     Sport Fishing Television: Black Magic
7:00 AM to 7:30 AM     Blair Wiggins Outdoors: Marco-Medly
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM     Uncharted Waters With Peter Miller: Legends Never Die
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM     The RVers: RV Renovations 2
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM     Chasin’ the Sun: Deep Water Delight
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Troll’s Choice Rolls-Royce
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson Part II; NHRA
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Revving Up a ’9 Riviera
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM    Mecum Auto Auctions Indianapolis 2022: Indianapolis, IN
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Lone Star Law: Small Town Troubles
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Lone Star Law: Trashed
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Lone Star Law: Calm After the Storm
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Louisiana Law: Blind Rage
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Louisiana Law: Monster Crabber
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Louisiana Law: Felon Hunter
8:00 PM to 9:02 PM     Louisiana Law: Blood Don’t Lie
9:02 PM to 10:02 PM    Louisiana Law: Gator Poacher
10:02 PM to 11:01 PM   Lone Star Law: Family Lies
11:01 PM to 12:00 AM   Lone Star Law: Reckless Behavior
12:00 AM to 1:02 AM    Louisiana Law: Blood Dont Lie
1:02 AM to 2:02 AM     Louisiana Law: Gator Poacher
2:02 AM to 3:01 AM     Lone Star Law: Family Lies
3:01 AM to 4:00 AM     Lone Star Law: Reckless Behavior
4:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Hoffman Family Gold: The Mother Lode
5:00 AM to 5:30 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM to 6:00 AM     Scott Martin Challenge: Alabama Team Bass Challenge on the Coosa River - Part 2