Updated Listings

Check out the Matt Roush’s Worth Watching feature:  Grammys, Pedro Pascal on ‘SNL’ and ‘Last of Us,’ ‘Titanic’ at 25, ‘1923’ Returns on our site, www.tvinsider.com, providing you with even more TV coverage. (All times listed are ET.)


History Channel Program Schedule for the Week of February 5 - 11, 2023

Sunday, February 5

7:00 AM to 9:00 AM     The Booze, Bets and Sex That Built America: Secrets & Sins
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM    The Booze, Bets and Sex That Built America: Empires Lost
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM    The Booze, Bets and Sex That Built America: Sin Cities
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Pawn Stars: A Game of Pawns
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Pawn Stars: A Demon of a Deal
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Pawning for Treble
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Slice and Dice
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Mystery Safe
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Pawnfellas
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Pawn Shop Rock

Monday, February 6

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Ancient Aliens: Aliens and Deadly Cults
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Ancient Aliens: Aliens, Gods and Heroes
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Ancient Aliens: Destination Orion
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Ancient Aliens: The Einstein Factor
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Ancient Aliens: Secrets of the Tombs
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: They Came from the Sea
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Reptilian Agenda
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Ancient Aliens Special Presentation: Strange Visitors
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Ancient Aliens Special Presentation: The Global Connection
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM     History's Greatest Mysteries: The Death of Bruce Lee

Tuesday, February 7

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Cities of the Underworld: Alcatraz Down Under
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Inside Alcatraz: Legends of the Rock
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM    Alcatraz: Search for the Truth
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Great Escapes With Morgan Freeman: Alcatraz
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Great Escapes With Morgan Freeman: North Country Breakout
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Great Escapes With Morgan Freeman: Conquering the Wall
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Great Escapes With Morgan Freeman: Escaping Hitler
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Great Escapes With Morgan Freeman: Belfast Breakout
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Great Escapes With Morgan Freeman: Fleeing Hellmira
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     The Curse of Oak Island: A Lot To Be Desired
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     The Curse of Oak Island: A Damming Clue
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     The Curse of Oak Island: The Blob

Wednesday, February 8

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     A Distant Shore: African Americans of D-Day
8:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   American Pickers: Pedal Pushers
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   American Pickers: Frank's Big Day
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    American Pickers: No Stoner Left Unturned
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     American Pickers: The Joy of Sax
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     American Pickers: The $90,000 Question
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     American Pickers: Dani Smells a Rat Rod
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     American Pickers: Thunderdome
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     American Pickers: The Empire Picks Back
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     American Pickers: Young Grasshopper
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     American Pickers: Corvette Me Not

Thursday, February 9

7:00 AM to 7:30 AM     Pawn Stars: Seven Barreled Pawn
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM     Pawn Stars: Under Pressure
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM     Pawn Stars: By Land or by Seep
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM     Pawn Stars: Balloon Payments
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM     Pawn Stars: Frontier Fortune
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM    Pawn Stars: Stamp Stumped
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM   Pawn Stars: Ultimate Fighting Pawn
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM   Pawn Stars: A Killer Cap
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM   Pawn Stars: Blades of Deal
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM   Pawn Stars: In the Presence of Greatness
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Pawn Stars: Once a Pawn a Time in Hollywood
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Pawned Lightnin'
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Pawntourage
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Pawn Stars: I Came, I Saw, I Pawned
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Darting and Dodging
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Swamp People: Serpent Invasion: New Hunting Grounds
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Swamp People: Serpent Invasion: Earth Shaker
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Swamp People: Pickle’s Secret Weapon

Friday, February 10

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     The Proof Is Out There: ISS UFO Swarm, Yale Lake Leaf Monster
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     The Proof Is Out There: Rubber Duck UFO and I Killed Bigfoot
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    The Proof Is Out There: Witch's Broomstick, UFOs vs. Volcanoes
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   The Proof Is Out There: Panama UFO Disc, Bloody Red Sea
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   The Proof Is Out There: Hook Island Monster, Skydiver's Plane Stall
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    The Proof Is Out There: Crocodile Monster, Tiktok USO
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: Earth Station Egypt
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: Project Hybrid
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Trans-Dimensionals
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: William Shatner Meets Ancient Aliens
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Shining Ones

Saturday, February 11

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Swamp People: Serpent Invasion: Snakes, Rattles and Rolls
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Swamp People: Serpent Invasion: The Night Serpent
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Swamp People: Serpent Invasion: New Hunting Grounds
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Swamp People: Serpent Invasion: Earth Shaker
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Swamp People: Serpent Invasion: The Snake Pit
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    History’s Greatest Heists With Pierce Brosnan: Diamond Heist
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     The UnXplained: The Mystery of Plagues
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     The UnXplained: The Truth About UFO's
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     The UnXplained: Real Life Monsters
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     The UnXplained: Dark Prophecies
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     The UnXplained: Lost Civilizations
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     The UnXplained: Superhuman Senses
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     The UnXplained: Mysterious Monoliths