Updated Listings

Check out Matt Roush's Worth Watching feature: Dragons Ride Again, Vicar on the Move in ‘Grantchester,’ Tony Awards, ‘Hotel Cocaine’ on our site, www.tvinsider.com, providing you with even more TV coverage. (All times listed are ET.)


History Channel Program Schedule for the Week of June 16 - 22, 2024

Sunday, June 16

6:00 AM    Paid Programming
7:00 AM    The Einstein Challenge: Titans of Industry
7:30 AM    The Einstein Challenge: When in Rome
8:00 AM    The Einstein Challenge: The World of WWII
8:30 AM    The Einstein Challenge: Food
9:00 AM    The Engineering That Built the World: Liberty Rising
10:00 AM    The Engineering That Built the World: Race to the Underground
11:00 AM    The Engineering That Built the World: The Hoover Dam
12:00 PM    The Engineering That Built the World: Cable Across the Sea
1:00 PM    Holy Marvels With Dennis Quaid: The Keys to Immortality
2:00 PM    Holy Marvels With Dennis Quaid: Where Ark Thou?
3:00 PM    The Food That Built America: Dog Eat Dog
4:00 PM    The Food That Built America: Lines in the Sand
6:00 PM    The Food That Built America: Best Served Cold
8:00 PM    The Food That Built America: The Spoils of War
10:05 PM    The Food That Built America: A Dish Best Served... Soft
11:05 PM    The Food That Built America: Chain Reaction
12:05 AM    The Food That Built America: A Dish Best Served... Soft
1:05 AM    The Food That Built America: Chain Reaction
2:00 AM    The Food That Built America: The Spoils of War
4:00 AM    One Day, One Bathroom: Quality Remodeling With FREE Installation!
4:30 AM    Pain Relief TV
5:00 AM    Trump: "Work from Home"
5:30 AM    World War II Coins Valor & Victory

Monday, June 17

6:00 AM    Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
6:30 AM    David Jeremiah
7:00 AM    History's Greatest Mysteries: The Disappearance of Jimmy Hoffa
8:00 AM    History's Greatest Mysteries: The Final Hunt for D.B. Cooper
10:00 AM    History's Greatest Mysteries: Gardner Museum Robbery
11:00 AM    History's Greatest Mysteries: The Body on Somerton Beach
12:00 PM    History's Greatest Mysteries: Jack the Ripper
1:00 PM    History's Greatest Mysteries: The Sodder Children Disappearance
2:00 PM    History's Greatest Mysteries: The Dyatlov Pass Incident
3:00 PM    History's Greatest Mysteries: Malaysia Flight 370
4:00 PM    History's Greatest Mysteries: The Amityville Horror
5:00 PM    History's Greatest Mysteries: Unlocking the Secrets of Stonehenge
6:00 PM    History's Greatest Mysteries: The Puzzling Pyramids of Egypt
7:00 PM    History's Greatest Mysteries: The Hunt for Cleopatra's Missing Tomb
8:00 PM    History's Greatest Mysteries: The Hindenburg Disaster
9:00 PM    History's Greatest Mysteries: The Search for Alexander the Great
10:05 PM    Holy Marvels With Dennis Quaid: Crucifixion Relics
11:05 PM    Holy Marvels With Dennis Quaid: The Keys to Immortality
12:05 AM    History's Greatest Mysteries: The Search for Alexander the Great
1:05 AM    Holy Marvels With Dennis Quaid: Crucifixion Relics
2:05 AM    Holy Marvels With Dennis Quaid: The Keys to Immortality
3:05 AM    History's Greatest Mysteries: The Hindenburg Disaster
4:00 AM    Hands-Free Cooking!
4:30 AM    House Stealing - The Latest Cyberthreat and How To Protect Your Home
5:00 AM    One Day, One Bathroom: Quality Remodeling With FREE Installation!
5:30 AM    World War II Coins Valor & Victory

Tuesday, June 18

6:00 AM    Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
6:30 AM    David Jeremiah
7:00 AM    Ancient Aliens: Space Station Moon
8:00 AM    Ancient Aliens Special Presentation: Interstellar Fallout
10:00 AM    Ancient Aliens Special Presentation: Mysteries Beneath the Ice
12:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: The Shapeshifters
1:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: The Ultimate Guide to UFOs
2:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: Aliens and the Presidents
3:00 PM    Beyond Skinwalker Ranch: Skinwalker's Evil Twin
4:00 PM    Beyond Skinwalker Ranch: Go Bigelow or Go Home
5:00 PM    The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch: Bad Taste
6:00 PM    The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch: The Flash
7:00 PM    The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch: Beaming Up
8:00 PM    The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch: The Cone Zone
9:00 PM    The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch: Graves Concern
10:05 PM    Beyond Skinwalker Ranch: Smoking Gun
11:05 PM    The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch: Beaming Up
12:05 AM    The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch: The Cone Zone
1:00 AM    The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch: Graves Concern
2:05 AM    Beyond Skinwalker Ranch: Smoking Gun
3:05 AM    The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch: Beaming Up
4:00 AM    One Day, One Bathroom: Quality Remodeling With FREE Installation!
4:30 AM    Pain Relief TV
5:00 AM    Who Stole My Life?
5:30 AM    World War II Coins Valor & Victory

Wednesday, June 19

6:00 AM    Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
6:30 AM    David Jeremiah
7:00 AM    Can't Turn Us Around: Alabama's Foot Soldiers
8:00 AM    After Jackie
10:00 AM    Grant: Unlikely Hero
12:00 PM    Grant: Lincoln's General
2:00 PM    Grant: Freedom's Champion
4:00 PM    Black Patriots: Heroes of the Revolution
5:00 PM    Black Patriots: Heroes of the Civil War
6:00 PM    Black Patriots: Buffalo Soldiers
7:00 PM    The Harlem Hellfighters: Unsung Heroes
8:00 PM    Triumph: Jesse Owens and the Berlin Olympics
10:05 PM    761st Tank Battalion: The Original Black Panthers
12:05 AM    Triumph: Jesse Owens and the Berlin Olympics
2:05 AM    761st Tank Battalion: The Original Black Panthers
4:00 AM    1964 Silver Kennedy
4:30 AM    1964 Silver Kennedy
5:00 AM    Rare Gold Coins
5:30 AM    Rare Gold Coins

Thursday, June 20

6:00 AM    Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
6:30 AM    David Jeremiah
7:00 AM    Mountain Men: Meltdown: Tornado Alley
8:00 AM    Mountain Men: Meltdown: Loaded for Bear
9:00 AM    Mountain Men: Meltdown: Trial By Fire
10:00 AM    Mountain Men: Meltdown: No Man's Land
11:00 AM    Mountain Men: Alaska: Land of Promise
12:00 PM    Mountain Men: Alaska: Flying High
1:00 PM    Mountain Men: Alaska: Grizzly Standoff
2:00 PM    Mountain Men: Alaska: In the Crosshairs
3:00 PM    Mountain Men: Alaska: Cold Pursuit
4:00 PM    Mountain Men: Alaska: The Fire Within
5:00 PM    Mountain Men: Alaska: Snowbound
6:00 PM    Mountain Men: Alaska: Born to Run
7:00 PM    Alone: Enter the Circle
8:00 PM    Alone: Opportunity Cost
9:35 PM    Alone Australia
10:35 PM    Alone: Opportunity Cost
12:05 AM    Alone: Opportunity Cost
1:35 AM    Alone Australia
2:35 AM    Alone: Opportunity Cost
4:00 AM    Rare Silver Coin Set
4:30 AM    Rare Silver Coin Set
5:00 AM    Rare Gold Coins
5:30 AM    Rare Gold Coins

Friday, June 21

6:00 AM    Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
6:30 AM    David Jeremiah
7:00 AM    The UnXplained: Sacred Bones
8:00 AM    The UnXplained: The Hunt for Hidden Treasures
9:00 AM    The UnXplained: Extraordinary Structures
10:00 AM    The UnXplained: Mysterious Mummies
11:00 AM    The UnXplained: Lost Civilizations
12:00 PM    The UnXplained: Mysteries of the Mind
1:00 PM    The UnXplained: Uncanny Curses
2:00 PM    The UnXplained: The Search for Extraterrestrial Life
3:00 PM    The UnXplained: The Underground World
4:00 PM    The UnXplained: Monsters Among Us
5:00 PM    The UnXplained: Extraordinary Engineering
6:00 PM    The UnXplained: Mysteries of the Universe: Alien Earthlings
7:00 PM    The UnXplained: Mysteries of the Universe: Venus: Earth's Evil Twin
8:00 PM    The UnXplained: Mysteries of the Universe: Alien Moons
9:00 PM    The UnXplained: Mysteries of the Universe: Secrets of the Sun
10:05 PM    The UnXplained: Mysteries of the Universe: Are We Alone?
11:05 PM    The UnXplained: Mysteries of the Universe: Dangers From Space
12:05 AM    The UnXplained: Mysteries of the Universe: Secrets of the Sun
1:05 AM    The UnXplained: Mysteries of the Universe: Alien Moons
2:05 AM    The UnXplained: Mysteries of the Universe: Are We Alone?
3:05 AM    The UnXplained: Mysteries of the Universe: Dangers From Space
4:00 AM    CSN Mint
4:30 AM    CSN Mint
5:00 AM    CSN Mint
5:30 AM    CSN Mint

Saturday, June 22

6:00 AM    CSN Mint
6:30 AM    CSN Mint
7:00 AM    Counting Cars: All Charged Up
8:00 AM    Counting Cars: Mike Gets Medieval
9:00 AM    Counting Cars: The Magic Bus
10:00 AM    Counting Cars: GTO Dreams
11:00 AM    Counting Cars: Big Love Buick
12:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: Secrets of the Maya
1:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: The Druid Connection
2:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: The Nuclear Agenda
3:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: The Storming of Area 51
4:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: The Alien Mountain
5:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: The Mystery of Nan Madol
6:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: The Relics of Roswell
7:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: They Came from the Sea
8:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: The Disclosure Event
9:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: Beneath the Sacred Temples
10:05 PM    Ancient Aliens: The Shadow People
11:05 PM    Ancient Aliens: The Time Benders
12:05 AM    Ancient Aliens: The Disclosure Event
1:05 AM    Ancient Aliens: Beneath the Sacred Temples
2:05 AM    Ancient Aliens: The Shadow People
3:05 AM    Ancient Aliens: The Time Benders
4:00 AM    Paid Programming