Updated Listings



Animal Planet Program Schedule for the Week of May 31 - June 6, 2020


Sunday, May 31

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    North Woods Law: Judgment Day
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    North Woods Law: Wild Moose Chase
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    North Woods Law: To Serve and Protect
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    North Woods Law: Occupational Hazards
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    North Woods Law: In a Hot Second
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    North Woods Law: The Rescuers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    North Woods Law: Hunting the Hunters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    North Woods Law: Out of Control
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    North Woods Law: Breaking and Entering
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    North Woods Law: Schoolyard Bear
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    North Woods Law: Invisible Evidence
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    North Woods Law: Dawn Patrol
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    North Woods Law: Circle of Life
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    North Woods Law: Riverside Stakeout
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    North Woods Law: Protect and Preserve: Case Closed
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    North Woods Law: Leading the Way
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Outback Opal Hunters: Opal Fever
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Small Town Troubles
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    North Woods Law: Leading the Way
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    North Woods Law: Protect and Preserve: Case Closed
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Outback Opal Hunters: Opal Fever
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Wild Encounters
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    North Woods Law: Protect and Preserve: Case Closed
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    North Woods Law: Leading the Way

Monday, June 1

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    I Was Prey: Attacked in Alaska
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    I Was Prey: 20-Foot Terror
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    I Was Prey: Nowhere to Hide
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I Was Prey: One Wrong Step
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Extinct or Alive: The Javan Tiger
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Extinct or Alive: Ivory Billed Woodpecker of the Bayou
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Extinct or Alive: The Zanzibar Leopard
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Extinct or Alive: The Tasmanian Tiger Down Under
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Extinct or Alive: The Madagascar Giant
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Black Bear Hunt
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Bear Quest
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: While the Sun Shines
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Man Down
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Old Fashioned Cattle Drive
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Open Season: Otto’s Risky Mission
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Tractor-Failure
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Wolf in the Herd
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Open Season: Predator on the Homestead
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Black Bear Hunt
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Bear Quest
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: While the Sun Shines

Tuesday, June 2

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Left for Dead
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Finally Free
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Most Valuable Puppy
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: The Sweetest Thing
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Twist of Fate
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Saved from the Fight
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Escaping Death
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Weather the Storm
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Not Giving Up
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot: Baby Bigfoot
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot: Beast of the Bayou
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot: Super Yooper Sasquatch
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot: Bigfoot Basecamp
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot: Return to Four Corners
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot: Bigfoot Town
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot: Squatchy Tonk
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot: Abominable Snowman
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot: Alaska’s Bigfoot Island
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot: Canadian Bigfoot, Eh?
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot: Baby Bigfoot
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot: Beast of the Bayou

Wednesday, June 3

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Northwest Law: Release the Hounds
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Northwest Law: Smoke on the Water
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Northwest Law: Shrimping Ain’t Easy
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Northwest Law: Dangerous Confrontations
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Northwest Law: Salmon Stakeout
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Northwest Law: Bear Baiter Bust
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Northwest Law: Drunk & Disorderly
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Northwest Law: Canadian Crabber Bust
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Northwest Law: The Couple That Crabs Together
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Northwest Law: Poacher Pursuit
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Northwest Law: Wanted in the Woods
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Northwest Law: Of Clams and Car Crashes
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    North Woods Law: Summer Heats Up
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    North Woods Law: No Trespassing
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    North Woods Law: Over the Edge
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    North Woods Law: Still Hunting: Case Closed
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Wisconsin Washout
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: The Bears and the Bees
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    North Woods Law: Mysteries in the Moose State
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    North Woods Law: Judgment Day
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: Wisconsin Washout
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: The Bears and the Bees
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    North Woods Law: Summer Heats Up
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    North Woods Law: No Trespassing

Thursday, June 4

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Tanked: Tracy Morgan’s Giant Shark Tank Under Construction
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Tanked: DeMarcus Cousins and a Snake Tank
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Tanked: Brett’s Donut Mania Tank
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Tanked: The Amazing Piano Tank
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Tanked: All in the Ocean
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Tanked: Ty Dolla’s Fresh Tank
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Tanked: Triple Tank Throwdown!
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Tanked: Shark Byte
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Tanked: Tracy Morgan’s Giant Shark Tank Under Construction
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Tanked: Tracy Morgan’s Giant Shark Tank Revealed!
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Crossing the Line
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Trials of the Greenhorns
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Ice and Open Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: A Frozen Finish
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: A Brotherhood Tested
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Prodigal Son
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: The Ultimatum
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: A Brotherhood Tested
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: Crossing the Line
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: Trials of the Greenhorns
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: Ice and Open Water
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: A Frozen Finish

Friday, June 5

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Fish or Die
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Fish or Die
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Fish or Die
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Fish or Die
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Fish or Die
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Fish or Die
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    River Monsters: Deadliest Man-eaters
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    River Monsters
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    River Monsters
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    River Monsters: Deadliest Man-eaters
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    River Monsters
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    River Monsters
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    River Monsters
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    River Monsters

Saturday, June 6

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Secret Life of the Zoo: Save the Elephants
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    The Secret Life of the Zoo: Growing Pains
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Zoo: San Diego: Panda-monium
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Zoo: San Diego: New Day for an Old Tortoise
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    The Zoo: San Diego: A Lion’s Tale
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    The Aquarium: Dolphin Doctor
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Aquarium: Ophelia the Octopus
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    The Aquarium: Slimy is the New Fuzzy
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    The Zoo: Walk on the Wild Side
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    The Zoo: The Marvelous Mott Mott
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    The Zoo: Otter Under the Weather
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    The Zoo: Wallaby in the City
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    The Zoo: Taming of the Shrew
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    The Zoo: Bronx Tales: Fawns Become Friends
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM    The Zoo: A Rare Egg
9:01 PM  to 10:01 PM    Saved By The Barn: Hungarian Hogs
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    The Zoo: The Keeper’s World
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    The Zoo: Snow Monkey Social
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Saved By The Barn: Hungarian Hogs
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    The Zoo: A Rare Egg
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    To Be Announced
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    The Zoo: A Rare Egg
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Saved By The Barn: Hungarian Hogs